Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-101-23-001
Realkey 45492
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CORRALES CACERES JOSEPH M
Owner Address 121 COLLINGTON CIRCLE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.67700287
Longitude -84.99163791
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood COL
Legal Description 0.30AC LT1 COLLINGTON PH1 (F-122)
Total Acres 0.3
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 063
Subdivision COLLINGTON
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 121
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name COLLINGTON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CIR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 210868
Current 222121
Land 29000
Residential Improvement 193121
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 162940
2022 122357
2021 0
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient CORRALES CACERES JOSEPH M
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-101-23-001
Bill 208676
Exemption Type
Account No. 7098096
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 222121
Assessed Value 88848
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0.30AC LT1 COLLINGTON PH1 (F-122)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1956.08
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1956.08
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:52 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 193121
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2021
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1418
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood