Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-271-02-034
Realkey 45601
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BLACKWOOD ALLISON ELIZABETH ETAL
Owner Address 2714 QUARLES RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude
Longitude
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood SR
Legal Description LT 34 STAVE RIDGE WEST (F-234)
Total Acres 1.09
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 023
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2714
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name QUARLES
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 266141
Current 281981
Land 36575
Residential Improvement 245406
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 184687
2022 28885
2021 0
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient BLACKWOOD ALLISON ELIZABETH ETAL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-271-02-034
Bill 203656
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7100877
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 281981
Assessed Value 112792
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 34 STAVE RIDGE WEST (F-234)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2251.41
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2251.41
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:29:04 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 245406
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2022
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1372
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood