Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-276-31-098
Realkey
45618
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
CRANE KELLY A & CRANE ERIC WILLIAM
Owner Address
1421 RED HILL DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30720
Latitude
34.74919856
Longitude
-84.96598937
Legal Description
LOT 98 RED HILL PH3 (E-728)
Total Acres
0.2
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
084
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
1421
Previous
233544
Current
253758
Land
38000
Residential Improvement
215758
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
154262
2022
26700
2021
0
Exemption Information
Homestead
S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
CRANE KELLY A & CRANE ERIC WILLIAM
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-276-31-098
Bill
208990
Exemption Type
S1
Account No.
7099366
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
253758
Assessed Value
101503
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
LOT 98 RED HILL PH3 (E-728)
Sale Date
Taxes Due
2602.99
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
2602.99
Taxes Paid Date
1/14/2026 8:28:32 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
215758
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2022
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1208
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
3