Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
11-190-02-168
Realkey
4562
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
BELL WAYNE E JR & DONNA F
Owner Address
303 NOB NORTH DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
COHUTTA
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30710
Latitude
34.91819387
Longitude
-84.95608239
Legal Description
L93&PL94 HIGHLAND FOREST
Total Acres
1.23
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
072
Subdivision
Highland Forest
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
303
Previous
510184
Current
346632
Land
52000
Residential Improvement
294632
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
327464
2022
249537
2021
249537
Exemption Information
Homestead
S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
BELL WAYNE E JR & DONNA F
Year
2025
Parcel Number
11-190-02-168
Bill
203241
Exemption Type
S1
Account No.
2747
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
346632
Assessed Value
138653
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
L93&PL94 HIGHLAND FOREST
Sale Date
Taxes Due
2871.02
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
2871.02
Taxes Paid Date
1/20/2026 2:09:24 PM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
294632
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1983
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
3092
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
HOME IS IN ROUGH SHAPE. CURRENTLY BEING REMODELED.
Plumbing
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
1
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
5