Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-276-31-116
Realkey
45621
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
SALOMON JULIUS YAP & TRISHA MAY
Owner Address
1457 RED HILL DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30720
Latitude
34.74892122
Longitude
-84.96334994
Legal Description
LOT 116 RED HILL PH3 (E-728)
Total Acres
0.19
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
084
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
1457
Previous
307167
Current
344615
Land
38000
Residential Improvement
306615
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
189229
2022
26700
2021
0
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
SALOMON JULIUS YAP & TRISHA MAY
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-276-31-116
Bill
233369
Exemption Type
Account No.
7099032
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
344615
Assessed Value
137846
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
LOT 116 RED HILL PH3 (E-728)
Sale Date
Taxes Due
3964.11
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
3964.11
Taxes Paid Date
1/14/2026 8:28:32 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
306615
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2022
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1788
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
0
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
0
Extra Features
0