Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-190-02-170
Realkey 4564
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name THOMPSON PEGGY
Owner Address 4255 COUNTRY WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.92064446
Longitude -84.95880138
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood HLFT
Legal Description L179 HIGHLAND FOREST 6B
Total Acres 1.54
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 072
Subdivision Highland Forest
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2007
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2017
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2019
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 4255
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name COUNTRY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 457421
Current 487197
Land 53900
Residential Improvement 433297
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 328745
2022 245093
2021 245093
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient THOMPSON PEGGY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-190-02-170
Bill 237603
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7091223
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 487197
Assessed Value 194879
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L179 HIGHLAND FOREST 6B
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1994.39
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1994.39
Taxes Paid Date 1/27/2026 11:39:33 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 433297
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1988
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 3206
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 8
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile