Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-170-38-004
Realkey 45650
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SHULER APRIL VANESSA & BRADLEY DONN
Owner Address PO BOX 1655
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30722
Latitude
Longitude
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 0.99A LL170-13 (LT4 f-377)
Total Acres 0.99
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 090
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 4280
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name OLD DIXIE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type HWY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 214640
Current 235540
Land 18269
Residential Improvement 217271
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 140340
2022 6240
2021 0
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient SHULER APRIL VANESSA & BRADLEY DONN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-170-38-004
Bill 234518
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7103663
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 235540
Assessed Value 94216
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0.99A LL170-13 (LT4 f-377)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1826.39
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1826.39
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:54 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 217271
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2022
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1248
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile