Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-211-30-004
Realkey 45724
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HALL AUSTIN DONOVAN
Owner Address 4322 OWEN ROAD SW
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude
Longitude
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 1.06A LL211-13 (LT4 E-1316)
Total Acres 1.06
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 066
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 4322
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name OWEN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 214272
Current 236226
Land 9734
Residential Improvement 226492
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 136850
2022 89614
2021 0
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient HALL AUSTIN DONOVAN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-211-30-004
Bill 215984
Exemption Type
Account No. 7099201
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 236226
Assessed Value 94491
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1.06A LL211-13 (LT4 E-1316)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2080.31
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2080.31
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:56 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 226492
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2021
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1232
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood