Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 10-253-14-000
Realkey 45742
GIS Map Map
Owner Name WARREN CHARLES EUGENE & CHARLES ADAM
Owner Address 2361 BRYANT CIRCLE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude
Longitude
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 1.11A LL253-10 (TR 4A E-1261)
Total Acres 1.11
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 125
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2361
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NE
Parcel Street Name BRYANT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CIR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 213727
Current 231318
Land 21623
Residential Improvement 209695
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 148169
2022 9441
2021 0
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient WARREN CHARLES EUGENE & CHARLES ADAM
Year 2025
Parcel Number 10-253-14-000
Bill 239556
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7102652
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 231318
Assessed Value 92527
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1.11A LL253-10 (TR 4A E-1261)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1799.69
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1799.69
Taxes Paid Date 12/9/2025 12:22:55 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 209695
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2019
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1440
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Metal
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood