Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-190-02-181
Realkey 4575
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MALERBI KIRK D & ANN VIRGINIA
Owner Address 4413 ARBOR TR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.91324892
Longitude -84.96267166
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood HLFT
Legal Description L155 HIGHLAND FOREST
Total Acres 1.33
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision Highland Forest
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2008
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2017
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2022
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2023
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 4413
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ARBOR
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type TRL
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 254040
Current 254040
Land 22537
Residential Improvement 231503
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 254040
2022 170253
2021 170253
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient MALERBI KIRK D & ANN VIRGINIA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-190-02-181
Bill 223359
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 2499
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 254040
Assessed Value 101616
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L155 HIGHLAND FOREST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 35.58
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 35.58
Taxes Paid Date 12/4/2025 12:23:20 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 231503
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1985
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2279
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile