Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-190-02-183
Realkey 4577
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GORDON LATISHA
Owner Address 4706 LOFTWOOD DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.91963167
Longitude -84.96328346
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood HLFT
Legal Description L186 HIGHLAND FOREST
Total Acres 1.17
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 072
Subdivision Highland Forest
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 4706
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name LOFTWOOD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 382970
Current 359349
Land 52000
Residential Improvement 307349
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 264689
2022 225304
2021 225304
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient GORDON LATISHA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-190-02-183
Bill 214816
Exemption Type
Account No. 7097608
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 359349
Assessed Value 143740
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L186 HIGHLAND FOREST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3164.58
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3164.58
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:05 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 307349
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1987
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2220
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: OP ADDED FOR 2011. EFF YEAR LOWERED. LAND CHANGED
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall