Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-179-01-150
Realkey 45818
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MALDONADO ISAURA
Owner Address 1004 COLORADO DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude
Longitude
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood FRZR A
Legal Description 0.78A LL179-12 (TR2 F-101)
Total Acres 0.78
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1004
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name COLORADO
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 574588
Current 651951
Land 32000
Residential Improvement 619951
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 25000
2022 25000
2021 0
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient MALDONADO ISAURA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-179-01-150
Bill 223334
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7100153
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 651951
Assessed Value 260780
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0.78A LL179-12 (TR2 F-101)
Sale Date 12/31/1969 7:00:00 PM
Taxes Due 7310.75
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 7310.75
Taxes Paid Date 12/16/2025 3:47:20 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 619951
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2023
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 3663
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: Has 3 bathrooms only using one. Took away for this
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Stone/Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle