Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-190-02-189
Realkey 4582
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name JIMENEZ ARMANDO & BERTA M
Owner Address 4421 ARBOR TRAIL
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.91562129
Longitude -84.96277609
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood HLFT
Legal Description L151 HIGHLAND FOREST
Total Acres 2.54
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 072
Subdivision Highland Forest
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2008
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 4421
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ARBOR
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type TRL
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 446660
Current 505012
Land 63500
Residential Improvement 441512
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 342511
2022 269705
2021 269705
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient JIMENEZ ARMANDO & BERTA M
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-190-02-189
Bill 219903
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7104017
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 505012
Assessed Value 202005
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L151 HIGHLAND FOREST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3967.49
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3967.49
Taxes Paid Date 12/15/2025 10:13:17 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 441512
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1996
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 3098
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: PHY OVR WAS @ .95 USED DEFAULT PHY .96
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall