Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-205-01-028
Realkey 45826
GIS Map Map
Owner Name JAMES RICKEY ALLEN
Owner Address 4050 CLEVELAND HIGHWAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude
Longitude
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 2.04A LL205-11 (TR1 F-223)
Total Acres 2.04
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 073
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 4050
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CLEVELAND
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type HWY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 173292
Current 183365
Land 10710
Residential Improvement 172655
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 119569
2022 93052
2021 0
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient JAMES RICKEY ALLEN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-205-01-028
Bill 219571
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7100253
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 183365
Assessed Value 73346
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 2.04A LL205-11 (TR1 F-223)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1401.26
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1435.42
Taxes Paid Date 4/7/2026 1:42:59 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 172655
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1990
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1396
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile