Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-076-40-007
Realkey 45836
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BSHG 3314 CHATTANOOGA & 107 HILLVIEW LLC
Owner Address 1323 W WALNUT AVE SUITE 2-344
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude
Longitude
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood MF RES
Legal Description 2.08A LL076-12 (TR7 F-457)
Total Acres 2.08
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 029
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0012
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3314
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CHATTANOOGA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 305000
Current 297792
Land 33000
Residential Improvement 264792
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 21857
2022 0
2021 0
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient BSHG 3314 CHATTANOOGA & 107 HILLVIEW LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-076-40-007
Bill 205183
Exemption Type
Account No. 7108568
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 297792
Assessed Value 119117
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 2.08A LL076-12 (TR7 F-457)
Sale Date 5/10/2024
Taxes Due 2622.49
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2622.49
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:34 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 264792
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Duplex
Year Built 2023
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1920
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: APPEAL WAIVER AND RELEASE; BROUGHT IN CURRENT APPR
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 2
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 7
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip