Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-299-05-033
Realkey 45837
GIS Map Map
Owner Name JOHNSON TIMOTHY LEE
Owner Address 3206 SATCHER ROAD NW
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude
Longitude
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MAPLE
Legal Description 0.49A LL299-11 (LT2 F-386)
Total Acres 0.49
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 076
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3206
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NW
Parcel Street Name SATCHER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 150017
Current 162745
Land 25000
Residential Improvement 137745
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 68000
2022 67350
2021 0
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient JOHNSON TIMOTHY LEE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-299-05-033
Bill 220156
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7100427
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 162745
Assessed Value 65098
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0.49A LL299-11 (LT2 F-386)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1191.95
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1191.95
Taxes Paid Date 1/20/2026 11:00:29 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 137745
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1983
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 948
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0