Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-046-09-000
Realkey 45838
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BELK RYAN ACTON & KIMBERLY JULIA
Owner Address 1519 NINETY SEVEN SPRINGS STREET
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude
Longitude
Property Information
Class Agricultural
Strata Large Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 25.00A LL046-11 (TR9 E-1585)
Total Acres 25
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 069
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 888
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name PARROTT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 444905
Current 473160
Land 139095
Residential Improvement 334065
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 95625
2022 67500
2021 0
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient BELK RYAN ACTON & KIMBERLY JULIA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-046-09-000
Bill 203208
Exemption Type
Account No. 7100286
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 473160
Assessed Value 189264
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 25.00A LL046-11 (TR9 E-1585)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 4166.83
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 4302.26
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 4302.26
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 334065
Class Agricultural
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2023
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2063
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 0
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Cement Fiber
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood