Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-316-05-002
Realkey
45855
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
NGUYEN NGOC VAN ANH
Owner Address
2101 HUMMINGBIRD DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30721
Legal Description
0.22A LL316-12 (LT2 F-250)
Total Acres
0.22
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
085
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
2101
Previous
246962
Current
268713
Land
33000
Residential Improvement
235713
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
163597
2022
0
2021
0
Exemption Information
Homestead
S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
NGUYEN NGOC VAN ANH
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-316-05-002
Bill
226917
Exemption Type
S1
Account No.
7100506
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
268713
Assessed Value
107485
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
0.22A LL316-12 (LT2 F-250)
Sale Date
Taxes Due
2115.81
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
2115.81
Taxes Paid Date
1/5/2026 11:03:26 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
235713
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2021
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1200
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
LOT 2 2101 HUMMINGBIRD
Plumbing
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
3