Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-316-05-003
Realkey 45856
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PUENTES JORGE CASTANEDA ETAL
Owner Address 2021 ANTIOCH RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude
Longitude
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 0.26A LL316-12 (LT3 F-250)
Total Acres 0.26
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 085
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ANTIOCH
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 264694
Current 270841
Land 33000
Residential Improvement 237841
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 192204
2022 0
2021 0
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient PUENTES JORGE CASTANEDA & CASTANEDA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-316-05-003
Bill 230428
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7100728
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 270841
Assessed Value 108336
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0.26A LL316-12 (LT3 F-250)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2184.05
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2184.05
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:41 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 237841
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2022
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1550
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood