Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-316-05-004
Realkey 45857
GIS Map Map
Owner Name AGUILAR ERIK JOEVANY ROJO & QUINTERO
Owner Address CASANDRA SOLORIO
Owner Address 2 2019 ANTIOCH ROAD
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude
Longitude
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 0.25A LL316-12 (LT4 F-250)
Total Acres 0.25
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 085
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ANTIOCH
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 242470
Current 261147
Land 33000
Residential Improvement 228147
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 167380
2022 0
2021 0
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient AGUILAR ERIK JOEVANY ROJO & QUINTERO
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-316-05-004
Bill 200594
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7101109
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 261147
Assessed Value 104459
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0.25A LL316-12 (LT4 F-250)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2058.95
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2058.95
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:41 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 228147
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2022
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1272
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 100% 1/1/23
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall