Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-300-28-321
Realkey 45891
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HOLLIS DAVID J & LARITA S
Owner Address PO BOX 277
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City VARNELL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30756
Latitude
Longitude
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District Varnell TAD
Neighborhood PFC
Legal Description LT321 PATTERSON FARMS PH1 (F-310)
Total Acres 0.11
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 076
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 321
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name KEMPTON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type LN
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 352004
Current 352004
Land 41500
Residential Improvement 310504
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 281278
2022 0
2021 0
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient HOLLIS DAVID J & LARITA S
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-300-28-321
Bill 218334
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7102097
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 352004
Assessed Value 140802
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT321 PATTERSON FARMS PH1 (F-310)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3105.32
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3105.32
Taxes Paid Date 1/7/2026 8:12:43 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 310504
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy TOWN HOUSE
Year Built 2022
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1600
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: THE MCKINNEY DUPLEX
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Cement Fiber
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall