Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-300-27-264
Realkey 45915
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CONSAN USA INC
Owner Address 1147 MAULDIN RD NW
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City CALHOUN
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30701
Latitude
Longitude
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District Varnell TAD
Neighborhood PFQ
Legal Description BLDG260 UNIT4 PATTERSON FARMS PH1 (F-310)
Total Acres 0.11
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 076
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 260
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name KEMPTON
Parcel Street Units 4
Parcel Street Type LN
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 341762
Current 333677
Land 39000
Residential Improvement 294677
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 20750
2022 0
2021 0
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient CONSAN USA INC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-300-27-264
Bill 208343
Exemption Type
Account No. 7104858
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 333677
Assessed Value 133471
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description BLDG260 UNIT4 PATTERSON FARMS PH1 (F-310)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3115.74
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3115.74
Taxes Paid Date 12/29/2025 3:09:58 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 294677
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy TOWN HOUSE
Year Built 2023
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1648
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Cement Fiber
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood