Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-190-02-200
Realkey 4592
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CRESWELL JOHN H & REBECCA R
Owner Address 349 NOB NORTH DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.92157101
Longitude -84.94903523
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District Varnell
Neighborhood HLFT
Legal Description L115 HIGHLAND FOREST (LT8 D-924)
Total Acres 0.76
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 072
Subdivision Highland Forest
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 349
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name NOB NORTH
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 418839
Current 437881
Land 52000
Residential Improvement 385881
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 254897
2022 219143
2021 219143
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient CRESWELL JOHN H & REBECCA R
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-190-02-200
Bill 209047
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7063847
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 437881
Assessed Value 175152
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L115 HIGHLAND FOREST (LT8 D-924)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3836.65
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3836.65
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:05 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 385881
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2010
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2073
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Piers
Exterior Walls Brick/Vinyl Shakes
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall