Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-300-27-324
Realkey 45927
GIS Map Map
Owner Name NWANKWO OGECHI & IHENATU EMEKA
Owner Address 320-4 KEMPTON LANE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude
Longitude
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District Varnell TAD
Neighborhood PFQ
Legal Description BLDG320 UNIT4 PATTERSON FARMS PH1 (F-310)
Total Acres 0.11
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 076
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 320
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name KEMPTON
Parcel Street Units 4
Parcel Street Type LN
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 339067
Current 330981
Land 39000
Residential Improvement 291981
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 246561
2022 0
2021 0
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient NWANKWO OGECHI & IHENATU EMEKA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-300-27-324
Bill 227312
Exemption Type
Account No. 7102081
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 330981
Assessed Value 132392
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description BLDG320 UNIT4 PATTERSON FARMS PH1 (F-310)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3090.56
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3090.56
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:22 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 291981
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy TOWN HOUSE
Year Built 2022
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1648
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Cement Fiber
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood