Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-076-11-002
Realkey 45939
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ARJUANNITRICA R COLLINS & LEVELS LLC
Owner Address 115 BUSTER LANE UNIT A
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude
Longitude
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MF RES
Legal Description 0.24A LL076-12 (TR2 F-413)
Total Acres 0.24
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 029
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0012
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 115
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BUSTER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type LN
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 284132
Current 313869
Land 33000
Residential Improvement 280869
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 211828
2022 0
2021 0
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient ARJUANNITRICA R COLLINS & LEVELS LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-076-11-002
Bill 201600
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7108029
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 313869
Assessed Value 125548
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0.24A LL076-12 (TR2 F-413)
Sale Date 10/28/2024
Taxes Due 2474.71
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2474.71
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:34 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 280869
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Duplex
Year Built 2022
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1760
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 100% for 1/1/23
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 2
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 7
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall