Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-222-03-002
Realkey 45971
GIS Map Map
Owner Name JONES REBECCA & DALTON
Owner Address 351 TWLIGHT WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude
Longitude
Property Information
Class Agricultural
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 5.00A LL222-11 (LT2 F-424)
Total Acres 5
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 049
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 351
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name TWILIGHT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 42500
Current 738880
Land 53495
Residential Improvement 685385
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 27200
2022 0
2021 0
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient JONES REBECCA & DALTON
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-222-03-002
Bill 220371
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7101129
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 738880
Assessed Value 295552
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 5.00A LL222-11 (LT2 F-424)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 5057.77
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 5057.77
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 5:15:48 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 685385
Class Agricultural
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2024
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 3961
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Stone/Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile