Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-216-13-000
Realkey 46006
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BRITO WILFRIDO
Owner Address 265 FENCELINE WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude
Longitude
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 0.60A LL216-12 (TR2 F-273)
Total Acres 0.6
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 107
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 197
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name KEITH
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 136393
Current 153970
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 132970
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 86850
2022 17500
2021 0
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient BRITO WILFRIDO
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-216-13-000
Bill 204505
Exemption Type
Account No. 7101891
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 153970
Assessed Value 61588
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0.60A LL216-12 (TR2 F-273)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1355.92
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1355.92
Taxes Paid Date 1/16/2026 1:15:58 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 132970
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1973
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 944
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0