Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-281-42-002
Realkey 46028
GIS Map Map
Owner Name DONG YIJUN & PENG ZHEYU
Owner Address 10443 LAVANDA DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ORLANDO
Owner State FL
Owner Zip 32836
Latitude
Longitude
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MF RES
Legal Description 0.25A LL281-12 (LT2 F-534)
Total Acres 0.25
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 109
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0012
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 211
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name WAGNER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 287154
Current 294246
Land 33000
Residential Improvement 261246
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 205626
2022 0
2021 0
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient DONG YIJUN & PENG ZHEYU
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-281-42-002
Bill 211057
Exemption Type
Account No. 7106840
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 294246
Assessed Value 117698
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0.25A LL281-12 (LT2 F-534)
Sale Date 4/19/2024
Taxes Due 2591.24
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2591.24
Taxes Paid Date 12/1/2025 12:18:37 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 261246
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Duplex
Year Built 2022
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1584
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3