Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-159-01-088
Realkey 46043
GIS Map Map
Owner Name WONG JIMMY Y S
Owner Address 1505 BELMONT DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude
Longitude
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood MULTI
Legal Description 0.29A LL159-12
Total Acres 0.29
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 056
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1422
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name WALSTON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AVE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 432164
Current 432164
Land 50000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 382164
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 223880
2022 0
2021 0
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient WONG JIMMY Y S
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-159-01-088
Bill 241117
Exemption Type
Account No. 7587
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 432164
Assessed Value 172866
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0.29A LL159-12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 4971.18
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 4971.18
Taxes Paid Date 12/29/2025 3:54:42 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 2
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Multifamily
Used As *Multifamily
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.75
Structure value 382164
Section Value 382164
Total Improvement Value 382164
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height 8
Year Built 1981
Effective Year Built
Section Area 3966
Total Building Area 3966
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 2
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display