Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-085-43-000
Realkey 46044
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CHASTAIN CALEB & GEORGIA
Owner Address 129 COHUTTA BEAVERDALE ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude
Longitude
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 2.59A LL085-11 (TR2 F-350)
Total Acres 2.59
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 095
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 5122
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name OLD DALTON CLEVELAND
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 347368
Current 352485
Land 46319
Residential Improvement 306166
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 246750
2022 0
2021 0
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient CHASTAIN CALEB & GEORGIA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-085-43-000
Bill 206948
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7102470
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 352485
Assessed Value 140994
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 2.59A LL085-11 (TR2 F-350)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2906.33
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2906.33
Taxes Paid Date 1/9/2026 5:07:39 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 306166
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2022
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2059
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Hardwood