Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-189-28-003
Realkey 46079
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SEAY LEANDA & BILLY
Owner Address 388 AMANDA WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude
Longitude
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 0.38A LL189-12 (LT3 BRADBERRY F-392)
Total Acres 0.38
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 032
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name AMANDA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 172647
Current 315812
Land 47000
Residential Improvement 268812
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 7935
2022 0
2021 0
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient BRANDON HARRISON & COMPANY LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-189-28-003
Bill 204294
Exemption Type
Account No. 7106457
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 315812
Assessed Value 126325
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0.38A LL189-12 (LT3 BRADBERRY F-392)
Sale Date 2/21/2024
Taxes Due 2781.18
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2781.18
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:05 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 268812
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2023
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1830
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: HOUSE COMPLETE (JA25)
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall