Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-189-28-004
Realkey 46080
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BEEBE RICHARD E & LENORE S AS TRUSTEES
Owner Address 384 AMANDA WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude
Longitude
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MC1
Legal Description 0.35A LL189-12 (LT4 BRADBERRY F-392)
Total Acres 0.35
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 032
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 384
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name AMANDA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 345837
Current 342763
Land 47000
Residential Improvement 295763
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 7348
2022 0
2021 0
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient BEEBE RICHARD E & LENORE S AS TRUSTEES
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-189-28-004
Bill 203169
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7105121
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 342763
Assessed Value 137105
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0.35A LL189-12 (LT4 BRADBERRY F-392)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 816.9
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 816.9
Taxes Paid Date 1/8/2026 11:48:27 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 295763
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2023
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1900
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall