Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-229-12-000
Realkey 46093
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CANTRELL RODNEY D
Owner Address 272 OLD UTILITY ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude
Longitude
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 0.71A LL229-12
Total Acres 0.71
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 034
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name OLD UTILITY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 12586
Current 26509
Land 21165
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 5344
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 10482
2022 0
2021 0
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient CANTRELL RODNEY D
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-229-12-000
Bill 206059
Exemption Type
Account No. 7102667
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 26509
Assessed Value 10604
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0.71A LL229-12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 233.45
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 239.14
Taxes Paid Date 4/7/2026 2:13:41 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description SHED
Value 100
Year Built 2001
Calculated Area 240
Length 10
Width 24
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
Description STORAGE
Value 2744
Year Built 2024
Calculated Area 280
Length 14
Width 20
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
Description SHOP
Value 2500
Year Built 2001
Calculated Area 576
Length 24
Width 24
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary