Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-099-22-000
Realkey 46098
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BLAYLOCK JONATHAN & KATINA
Owner Address 581 DAWNVILLE ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude
Longitude
Property Information
Class Agricultural
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 20.00A LL099-12 (F-376)
Total Acres 20
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 104
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 581
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name DAWNVILLE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 655805
Current 768381
Land 307800
Residential Improvement 460581
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 474837
2022 0
2021 0
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient BLAYLOCK JONATHAN & KATINA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-099-22-000
Bill 203758
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7102721
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 768381
Assessed Value 307352
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 20.00A LL099-12 (F-376)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 6585.09
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 6745.6
Taxes Paid Date 4/23/2026 11:11:22 AM
Current Due 53.5
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 53.5
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 460581
Class Agricultural
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2005
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 4036
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 0% COMPLETE 1-1-05 100% COMPLETE 1-1-06
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall