Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-259-01-214
Realkey 46104
GIS Map Map
Owner Name RAMS INVESTMENTS 214 LLC
Owner Address P O BOX 13
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City VARNELL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30756
Latitude
Longitude
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood FREE
Legal Description 0.30A LL259-11 (LT2 F-355)
Total Acres 0.3
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 050
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 214
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name YARDLEY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type LN
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 190000
Current 241799
Land 25000
Residential Improvement 216799
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 129894
2022 0
2021 0
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient BRASS HOLDINGS 707 LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-259-01-214
Bill 204316
Exemption Type
Account No. 7100991
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 241799
Assessed Value 96720
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0.30A LL259-11 (LT2 F-355)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2129.38
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2129.38
Taxes Paid Date 12/11/2025 11:07:55 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 216799
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2022
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1248
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3