Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-168-22-000
Realkey 46109
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BUCHANAN KASEY N & EDWIN V
Owner Address 378 BETHEL CHURCH RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude
Longitude
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 1.00A LL168-12 (F-8)
Total Acres 1
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 106
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 378
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BETHEL CHURCH
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 577532
Current 577532
Land 19813
Residential Improvement 557719
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 452720
2022 0
2021 0
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient BUCHANAN KASEY N & EDWIN V
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-168-22-000
Bill 205198
Exemption Type
Account No. 7102869
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 577532
Assessed Value 231013
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1.00A LL168-12 (F-8)
Sale Date 12/31/1969 7:00:00 PM
Taxes Due 5085.98
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 5085.98
Taxes Paid Date 12/31/2025 3:07:51 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 557719
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2022
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 3516
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 8
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile