Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-179-12-001
Realkey 46128
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GUZMAN VICTOR MANUEL SR & BIOLETA
Owner Address 1467 HALE BOWEN DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude
Longitude
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood MF RES
Legal Description 0.23A LL179-12 (LT1 F-463)
Total Acres 0.23
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 081
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0012
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1467
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HALE BOWEN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 286390
Current 293483
Land 32000
Residential Improvement 261483
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 0
2022 0
2021 0
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient GUZMAN VICTOR MANUEL SR & BIOLETA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-179-12-001
Bill 215831
Exemption Type
Account No. 7105757
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 293483
Assessed Value 117393
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0.23A LL179-12 (LT1 F-463)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3375.93
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3375.93
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:02 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 261483
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Duplex
Year Built 2023
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1584
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3