Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-128-05-000
Realkey 46142
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HOPKINS WILLIAM JOSEPH & RANDI NICOLE
Owner Address 1204 MCGAUGHEY CHAPEL RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude
Longitude
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 5.25A LL128-11 (TR1 F-590)
Total Acres 5.25
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 121
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1204
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MCGAUGHEY CHAPEL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 60956
Current 420217
Land 80005
Residential Improvement 340212
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 39400
2022 0
2021 0
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient HOPKINS WILLIAM JOSEPH & RANDI NICOLE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-128-05-000
Bill 218494
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7104744
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 420217
Assessed Value 168087
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 5.25A LL128-11 (TR1 F-590)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2837.83
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2837.83
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:01 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 340212
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2024
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2248
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Hardwood