Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-190-03-010
Realkey 4617
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SMITH FREDERICK LEE
Owner Address 329 CHAROLAIS TRAIL
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.90866612
Longitude -84.96735882
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood HLFT
Legal Description LT409 HIGHLAND FOREST
Total Acres 1.64
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 072
Subdivision Highland Forest
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2017
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 329
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CHAROLAIS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type TRL
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 348338
Current 391794
Land 57400
Residential Improvement 334394
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 230251
2022 197241
2021 197241
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient SMITH FREDERICK LEE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-190-03-010
Bill 234994
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7067524
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 391794
Assessed Value 156718
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT409 HIGHLAND FOREST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3130.86
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3130.86
Taxes Paid Date 1/21/2026 10:04:29 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 334394
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2000
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 3022
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 60% COMPLETE 01-01-01.
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 8
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall