Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-254-50-001
Realkey 46201
GIS Map Map
Owner Name LOPEZ CLEMENCIA SOLIS &
Owner Address SOLIS ESTEFANIA HURTADO
Owner Address 2 724 SHERIDAN AVE
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude
Longitude
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 0.17A LL254-12 (LT1 F-631)
Total Acres 0.17
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 108
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name SHERIDAN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AVE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 217276
Current 237372
Land 17500
Residential Improvement 219872
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 0
2022 0
2021 0
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient LOPEZ CLEMENCIA SOLIS &
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-254-50-001
Bill 222666
Exemption Type
Account No. 7106298
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 237372
Assessed Value 94949
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0.17A LL254-12 (LT1 F-631)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2090.4
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2090.4
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:24 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 219872
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2023
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1260
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 0
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3