Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-191-02-004
Realkey 4622
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name LOGAN WILLIAM K & LISA W
Owner Address 4140 COUNTRY WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.91049618
Longitude -84.95796179
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood HFTEE
Legal Description L3 HIGHLAND FOREST 9-A
Total Acres 1.14
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 073
Subdivision Highland Forest
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 4140
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name COUNTRY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 345116
Current 342680
Land 52000
Residential Improvement 290680
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 228465
2022 193023
2021 193023
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient LOGAN WILLIAM K & LISA W
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-191-02-004
Bill 222482
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 2446
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 342680
Assessed Value 137072
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L3 HIGHLAND FOREST 9-A
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2836.21
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2836.21
Taxes Paid Date 12/5/2025 9:39:54 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 290680
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1986
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1992
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Masonry/Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile