Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-264-12-000
Realkey 46225
GIS Map Map
Owner Name KIM MORGAN RENTALS LLC
Owner Address 2474 HWY 201
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City LA FAYETTE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30728
Latitude
Longitude
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District Varnell
Neighborhood SRVC
Legal Description 1.03A LL264-11 (TR2 D-238)
Total Acres 1.03
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 075
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CLEVELAND
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type HWY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 273444
Current 273444
Land 154500
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 118944
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 0
2022 0
2021 0
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient KIM MORGAN RENTALS LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-264-12-000
Bill 220947
Exemption Type
Account No. 7108921
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 273444
Assessed Value 109378
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1.03A LL264-11 (TR2 D-238)
Sale Date 12/18/2024
Taxes Due 2553.32
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2553.32
Taxes Paid Date 12/29/2025 11:01:40 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 2
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Garage Service Repair
Used As *Garage Service Repair
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 118944
Section Value 118944
Total Improvement Value 118944
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 14
Year Built 1999
Effective Year Built 2003
Section Area 2400
Total Building Area 2400
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 1
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0