Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-191-02-006
Realkey 4624
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name LUNSFORD JAMES D JR
Owner Address 104 GOLFVIEW DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.91049756
Longitude -84.95722479
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood HFTEE
Legal Description L5 HIGHLAND FOREST
Total Acres 1.36
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 073
Subdivision Highland Forest
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 104
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name GOLF VIEW
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 425308
Current 417666
Land 52000
Residential Improvement 365666
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 282013
2022 234511
2021 234511
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient LUNSFORD JAMES D JR
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-191-02-006
Bill 223076
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7070254
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 417666
Assessed Value 167066
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L5 HIGHLAND FOREST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1476.53
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1476.53
Taxes Paid Date 12/8/2025 9:14:01 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 365666
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1988
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2705
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: PHY OVR REPLACED WITH DEFAULT PHY. UNF ATTC REPLAC
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip