Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-300-31-368
Realkey 46248
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SCARBROUGH MASON MCCARTY
Owner Address 1210 HOUSTON VALLEY RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude
Longitude
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District Varnell TAD
Neighborhood PFC
Legal Description UNIT 368 PATTERSON FARMS PH2 (F-657)
Total Acres 0.12
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 076
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 368
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name PACER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type LN
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 435461
Current 495547
Land 43000
Residential Improvement 452547
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 0
0 0
0 0
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient SCARBROUGH MASON MCCARTY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-300-31-368
Bill 233832
Exemption Type
Account No. 7107289
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 495547
Assessed Value 198219
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description UNIT 368 PATTERSON FARMS PH2 (F-657)
Sale Date 6/28/2024
Taxes Due 4627.21
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 4627.21
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:22 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 452547
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2023
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1920
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: THE BELWIN
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Cement Fiber
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall