Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-300-31-378
Realkey 46249
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SEBASTIAN JEFFREY JOSEPH & DEBRA LYNN
Owner Address 378 PACER LANE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude
Longitude
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District Varnell TAD
Neighborhood PFC
Legal Description UNIT 378 PATTERSON FARMS PH2 (F-657)
Total Acres 0.13
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 076
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 378
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name PACER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type LN
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 401652
Current 416109
Land 43000
Residential Improvement 373109
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 0
0 0
0 0
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient SEBASTIAN JEFFREY JOSEPH & DEBRA LYNN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-300-31-378
Bill 234006
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7107077
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 416109
Assessed Value 166444
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description UNIT 378 PATTERSON FARMS PH2 (F-657)
Sale Date 4/12/2024
Taxes Due 3650.35
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3650.35
Taxes Paid Date 1/5/2026 2:17:11 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 373109
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2023
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1962
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: THE NELSON
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Cement Fiber
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall