Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-300-31-410
Realkey 46253
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ROSEDALE TRANSPORT INC
Owner Address 1821 WENDELL ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude
Longitude
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District Varnell TAD
Neighborhood PFC
Legal Description UNIT 410 PATTERSON FARMS PH2 (F-657)
Total Acres 0.14
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 076
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 410
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name PACER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type LN
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 352949
Current 377135
Land 43000
Residential Improvement 334135
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 0
2022 0
2021 0
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient ROSEDALE TRANSPORT INC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-300-31-410
Bill 228643
Exemption Type
Account No. 7112123
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 377135
Assessed Value 150854
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description UNIT 410 PATTERSON FARMS PH2 (F-657)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3521.52
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3521.52
Taxes Paid Date 2/4/2026 1:45:30 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 334135
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2023
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1602
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: THE DARNLEY
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Cement Fiber
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall