Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-300-32-250
Realkey 46261
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HEFNER STEVEN BLAKE & ABBY THOMAS
Owner Address 250 PACER LANE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude
Longitude
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District Varnell TAD
Neighborhood PFD
Legal Description UNIT 250 PATTERSON FARMS PH2 (F-657)
Total Acres 0.04
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 076
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2025
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 250
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name PACER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type LN
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 262424
Current 286232
Land 23000
Residential Improvement 263232
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 0
2022 0
2021 0
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient HEFNER STEVEN BLAKE & ABBY THOMAS
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-300-32-250
Bill 217240
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7106033
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 286232
Assessed Value 114493
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description UNIT 250 PATTERSON FARMS PH2 (F-657)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2303.77
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2303.77
Taxes Paid Date 12/3/2025 12:46:52 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 263232
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy TOWN HOUSE
Year Built 2023
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1260
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Cement Fiber
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood