Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-191-02-009
Realkey 4627
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name COLLIER ROBERT B & KATHRYN W
Owner Address 110 GOLF VIEW DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.91003289
Longitude -84.95599412
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood HFTEE
Legal Description L8 HIGHLAND FOREST
Total Acres 1.03
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 073
Subdivision Highland Forest
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 110
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name GOLF VIEW
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 450873
Current 491673
Land 52000
Residential Improvement 439673
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 269942
2022 225704
2021 225704
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient COLLIER ROBERT B & KATHRYN W
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-191-02-009
Bill 208180
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7067537
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 491673
Assessed Value 196669
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L8 HIGHLAND FOREST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1998.82
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1998.82
Taxes Paid Date 12/22/2025 11:23:55 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 439673
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1989
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2320
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile