Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
11-300-33-262
Realkey
46277
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
GERSON NANCY J & RICHARD
Owner Address
265 PACER LANE #2
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30721
Legal Description
UNIT 265-2 PATTERSON FARMS PH2 (F-657)
Total Acres
0.09
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
076
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
265
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name
PACER
Parcel Street Units
2
Parcel Street Type
LN
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous
19500
Current
284304
Land
19500
Residential Improvement
264804
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
0
2022
0
2021
0
Exemption Information
Homestead
S4-7
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
GERSON NANCY J & RICHARD
Year
2025
Parcel Number
11-300-33-262
Bill
214224
Exemption Type
S4-7
Account No.
7109550
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
284304
Assessed Value
113722
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
UNIT 265-2 PATTERSON FARMS PH2 (F-657)
Sale Date
10/11/2024
Taxes Due
238.97
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
238.97
Taxes Paid Date
12/20/2025 9:15:50 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
264804
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
TOWN HOUSE
Year Built
2024
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1348
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
1
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
0