Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-300-33-314
Realkey 46287
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BELVA LOUIS W JR AS TRUSTEE
Owner Address 311 PACER LANE UNIT 4
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude
Longitude
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District Varnell TAD
Neighborhood PFQ
Legal Description UNIT 311-4 PATTERSON FARMS PH2 (F-657)
Total Acres 0.11
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 076
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 311
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name PACER
Parcel Street Units 4
Parcel Street Type LN
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 19500
Current 310358
Land 19500
Residential Improvement 290858
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 0
2022 0
2021 0
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient BELVA LOUIS W
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-300-33-314
Bill 203270
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7109623
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 310358
Assessed Value 124143
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description UNIT 311-4 PATTERSON FARMS PH2 (F-657)
Sale Date 12/2/2024
Taxes Due 420.47
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 420.47
Taxes Paid Date 1/8/2026 9:49:17 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 290858
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy TOWN HOUSE
Year Built 2024
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1671
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Cement Fiber
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood